NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Regina Hernández Tercero makes the following privacy notice available to you.


Regina Hernández Tercero, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the holders of data are informed. the data, the information collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.


In addition to the above, we inform you that Regina Hernández Tercero , has her address located at:


Irrigation Extension 410 2nd floor

Celaya, Gto.

CP 38035


The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to establish our relationship with you as well as to attend to the services and/or orders you request:


Delivery of purchased products, tracking orders and sending promotions or news.


To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:


Name, telephone, email and address


On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the indicated purposes.


You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use we give it (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); Likewise, you have the right to have your information deleted from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used appropriately (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.


To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

hola@calista.com.mx


The above will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:


Name
Phone
Content or reason for the request


The response to the request will be given within 1 week and will be communicated as follows:


Through the email indicated in the application


The contact details of the person or personal data department, who is in charge of processing ARCO rights requests, are as follows:

  1. a) Name of the person responsible: Regina Hernández Tercero
  2. b) Address:

Irrigation Extension 410, 2nd Floor
Celaya, Gto
CP 38035

  1. c) Telephone: 461 6124440


It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. Likewise, you can revoke the consent that, if applicable, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will mean that we will not be able to continue providing the service you requested from us, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.


To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:


hola@calista.com.mx


Likewise, you may request information to know the procedure and requirements for revoking consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:


Name,
Email
Reason for the request
Signature


The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than 1 week and will be communicated as follows:


Through the email through which the request is made


This privacy notice may be modified, changed or updated due to new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, therefore, we undertake to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, however, you can request information about whether it has undergone any changes to via the following email:


hola@calista.com.mx

We inform you that card transactions will be processed by the payment operator (PayPal, MercadoPago, etc.) according to the method chosen by the user. The above are third-party providers, so the site www.calista.com.mx does not store credit card data.


Last update:

05/16/2023